Privacy Policy

The Scout4Winners and his associates, the entity responsible for values the privacy of its members and in this sense is committed to respect it, ensuring the confidentiality and protection of data entered by users.

This Statement of Privacy, has the intention to ensure that users conditions of security and privacy, and only requested and collected the necessary data for the service, according to the explicit statements on the site.

The user has full freedom to access your data, rectify them or eliminate them.

We assume with users the following commitments:

  1. a) Proceed to the processing of data lawful and fair, collecting only the necessary and relevant information to the purpose for which they are intended;
  2. b) allowing the data subject access and correction of information about you registered;
  3. c) Do not use the data collected for purpose incompatible with the collection;
  4. d) ensure free right of disposal of the data used when required by the holder;
  5. e) have safety mechanisms that prevent the display, modification, destruction or addition of data by anyone not authorized to do so in close compliance with the Terms of Service;
  6. f) Do not perform interconnection of personal data, unless legal authorization.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

The Scout4Winners can be viewed without having to provide any personal information. However, there are areas that require the transfer of information, and, for this purpose, requires users to provide their personal data so that they can enjoy the services provided. The user identification data collection will be made by completing an online registration form and take place according to the strictest safety rules.

The user to register in Scout4Winners provides personal data such as name, email address, email, etc., needed to subscribe to the service, the newsletter of the site and the Newsletter of associated partners specified in the registration form. Collected data are entered into the computer system, where they are treated and processed automatically in a manner approved by the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) and is designed to the same Scout4Winners services management. The Scout4Winners warrants to the registered user the possibility, under Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, in its current wording, access your personal data via your personal page and proceed with the update and correction. The data provided by users will only be used in carrying out the services selected by the user for which it was provided.

SAFETY AND QUALITY INFORMATION

We aim to ensure the quality and integrity of the information provided by users of Scout4Winners, and in this sense been implemented the necessary measures, both technological and organizational, in order to keep information secure, accurate, current and complete. To ensure maximum safety in the areas of Scout4Winners where users’ personal data are collected, the transmission is encrypted.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected is used exclusively by Scout4Winners for issuing proof of payment in the case of services where this is required. In addition, the Scout4Winners may provide personal data to the competent legal authorities in cases where such data is requested by these entities, following investigations into illegal activities, fraud and infringement of the rights of industrial or intellectual property.

LINKS

The Scout4Winners contains links to other sites and is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.

FILES REGISTRATION STATISTICAL

IP addresses of all calls made to Scout4Winners are recorded. This information will be used to perform aggregate statistical analysis, not being established no relation to the services and interactions with users.

The information will be analyzed on an aggregated and anonymous way. The data used for this purpose does not contain personally identifiable information or private data. Analyzes from the aggregate statistical information will be made to interpret the site usage patterns and improve continuously, service levels and user satisfaction. The aggregate statistical information resulting from the analysis referred to above may be disclosed to third parties or publicly.

Use other advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not your name, address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest. If you want more information about this practice and what they can do to prevent these companies use this information, you can access the following website: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads

MODIFICATION OF PRIVACY PRACTICES

If Scout4Winners change its privacy practices, these will always be available on this site.

For further information about the privacy policy, please contact via the contact form or existing email on the website.

This website uses cookies to enhance your user experience and make some statistics. By clicking on or navigating the site, you agree to allow us to collect information through cookies. Learn more

Ok, I accept